Privacy Policy
Email Sent!  Get Instant Access To The Free Course (Check SPAM folder).

Privacy Policy
This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own, or with other information, to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect, or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information, in accordance with our website. 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website, or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, or enter information on our site, for example, when you provide us with feedback on our products, or services.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features, in the following ways:
      • To personalize your experience, and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
      • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
      • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
      • To administer a contest, promotion, survey, or other site feature.
      • To quickly process your transactions.
      • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products.
      • To follow up with our customers after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries).

How do we protect your information?
Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities, in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.
Your personal information is contained behind secured networks, and is only accessible by a limited number of persons, who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order, to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider, and are not stored, or processed on our servers.

Do we use 'cookies'?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site, or its service provider, transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow), that enables the site’s, or service provider’s, systems to recognize your browser, and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember, and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences, based on previous, or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic, and site interaction, so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
      • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
      • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
      • Keep track of advertisements.
      • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions, in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf. 

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since every browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu, to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient, and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to place orders .

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information, unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners, and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information, when it’s release is appropriate, to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours, or others’ rights, property, or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include, or offer third-party products, or services, on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility, or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site, and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California, to require any person, or company in the United States (and conceivably the world), that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers, to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website, stating exactly the information being collected, and those individuals, or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page, or, as a minimum, on the first significant page, after entering our website.

Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’, and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
      • On our Privacy Policy Page

Can change your personal information:
      • By emailing us

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. 

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)
When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy, and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States, and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.
In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
      • Within 1 business day

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle, which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors, and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts, or government agencies, to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act
The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests, or questions.
      • Process orders, and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
      • Market to our mailing list, or continue to send emails to our clients, after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:
      • Not use false or misleading subjects, or email addresses.
      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      • Include the physical address of our business, or site headquarters.
      • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at connie@conniepetcu.com
      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence. 

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.
Website:  connie@conniepetcu.com
Address:  Gainesville, GA USA
Email:  connie@conniepetcu.com
Phone:  470-318-8748

Any sales figures referenced are my personal sales figures, or those of our most exceptional clients. Please understand my results are not typical, I'm not implying you'll duplicate them (or do anything for that matter). I have the benefit of practicing online marketing for 7+ years, and have an established following as a result. The average person who buys any online marketing information gets little to no results. I'm using these references for example purposes only. Your results will vary and depend on many factors ... including but not limited to your background, experience, and work ethic. All business entails risk as well as massive and consistent effort and action. If you're not willing to accept that, please DO NOT attempt to work with us.
Copyright 2019 - OnlineIn30Days.biz  All Rights Reserved